STORE POLICY

CUSTOMER CARE

How much does shipping cost?


Standard UK Shipping costs £5.99 but is free when you spend over £75 Express UK Shipping costs £9.99 but is free when you spend over £150 UK Next Day Shipping is £12.99




When will my order arrive?


Orders sent with Standard UK Shipping should arrive within 5 working days. Orders sent with Express UK Shipping should arrive within 2 working days. Orders sent with UK Next Day Delivery should arrive within 1 workign day. Please note that orders received after 1 pm (GMT) will be dispatched the following day and that a signature will be required upon delivery.




Can I become a stockist?


If you are interested in being a stockist please email us at sales@nataliejosephlingerie.com




What payment methods do you accept?


We accept all major Credit / Debit Cards. As well as, PayPal. All prices are subject to VAT





PRIVACY & SAFETY

Privacy

Natalie Joseph Lingerie Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from December 2020.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

Consent
Your Consent is important to us too. Therefore we will never sell your name, address, e-mail address, credit card information or any other personal information to any third party without your consent.

Communication & Marketing
If you have made a purchase from our store (thank you!) we may occasionally update you on our latest products, news and special offers via e-mail if you opt-in to receive email marketing communications from us. You can opt-out at any time.

What is Personal Data?

Personal data (information) is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) (the "GDPR”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’.


Personal data is, in simpler terms, any information about you that enables you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.

What Data Do We Collect?
We will only collect information about you if you willingly provide it. Depending upon your use of our Site, we may collect some or all of the following personal and non-personal data (please also see Part 14 on our use of Cookies and similar technologies):

Name;
Billing and delivery postal addresses,
Phone number;
Email address;
Telephone number;
Payment information;
Where you place an order with us;
Information about your preferences and interests;
IP address;
Web browser type and version;
Operating system;

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We may use personal information provided by you in order to fulfill necessary anti-fraud checks. This information may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information. This is done only to confirm identity for security purposes.

Data Protection
We use internet standard Secure Server Technology (SSL) encryption technology to ensure that all of your personal and transactional information is protected to the highest standards. We never make your personal details available to companies outside Natalie Joseph Lingerie Ltd for marketing purposes. We will comply with the standard, procedures and requirements as laid down in the Data Protection Acts 1984 and 2018 and to ensure that your personal data is kept secure and processed as required by the various laws in force from time-to-time.

Third party websites
Our site may contain links to and from other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any liability for these policies.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.

 

Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

• Do not wish to receive communications from us regarding our products and services please ensure you un-tick the appropriate box when inputting your details.

• Alternatively, you can opt-out of receiving communications from us at any time by unsubscribing from our emails or by emailing sales@nataliejosephlingerie.com. Please include your full name, address, contact number, email address, address that you used to place your order and order number/s.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 2018. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email sales@nataliejosephlingerie.com

 

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us via the methods below, we will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Email: sales@nataliejosephlingerie.com

Fraudulent emails
We will never ask you to confirm any account or credit card details via email. If you receive an email claiming to be from Natalie Joseph Lingerie


All prices are subject to VAT at the standard UK rate of 20%.